Wednesday Summer 2020

Armdale Yacht Club

Wednesday Summer 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating July 8th   July 15   July 22   July 29   August 5   August 12   Total Nett Notes
1st Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 1.00 1.00 2.00 (10.00) 1.00 3.00 18.00 8.00 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 (5.00) 4.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 1.00 21.00 16.00 Created from sailno wizard
3rd GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 3.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 (7.00) 23.00 16.00  
4th HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 195 9.00 7.00 (11.00) 8.00 3.00 5.00 43.00 32.00  
5th Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 (14.00) 6.00 4.00 6.00 7.00 10.00 47.00 33.00 Created from sailno wizard
6th STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 8.00 (12.00) 8.00 7.00 9.00 4.00 48.00 36.00  
7th Twister   108     162 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 7.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 56.00 38.00  
8th HORNPIPE Bluenose OD 66 HORNPIPE RNSYS 234 4.00 8.00 5.00 (18.00 DNF) 6.00 18.00 DNC 59.00 41.00  
9th Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 7.00 9.00 (12.00) 9.00 10.00 6.00 53.00 41.00  
10th Cavalier   22 Andrew Murphy   195 2.00 3.00 9.00 11.00 (18.00 DNS) 18.00 DNC 61.00 43.00 Created from sailno wizard
11th KESTREL Soling 833 KESTREL AYC 162 (18.00 DNS) 10.00 6.00 2.00 8.00 18.00 DNC 62.00 44.00  
12th NoName J22   750     189 10.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 1.00 18.00 DNC 2.00 67.00 49.00 Created from sailno wizard
13th Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195 12.00 11.00 10.00 (18.00 DNF) 11.00 9.00 71.00 53.00  
14th Nesbitt Thunderbird 4993 Nesbitt AYC 213 6.00 5.00 13.00 (18.00 DNF) 18.00 DNC 12.00 72.00 54.00  
15th POGO II   225     282 (18.00 DNS) 13.00 14.00 18.00 DNF 12.00 11.00 86.00 68.00  
16th Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225 13.00 14.00 15.00 (18.00 DNF) 13.00 13.00 86.00 68.00  
17th EEK-n-AWK Kirby 30 8 EEK-n-AWK AYC 150 11.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 101.00 83.00  

July 8th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 19:22:33 0:47:33 0:50:32 0:00:00 129 1.00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Cavalier   22 Andrew Murphy   195 19:27:46 0:52:46 0:50:56 0:00:25 200.75 2.00 Created from sailno wizard
3 GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 19:25:07 0:50:07 0:51:22 0:00:49 164.302 3.00  
4 HORNPIPE Bluenose OD 66 HORNPIPE RNSYS 234 19:32:45 0:57:45 0:52:53 0:02:34 269.29 4.00  
5 Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 19:33:36 0:58:36 0:53:40 0:03:25 280.981 5.00 Created from sailno wizard
6 Nesbitt Thunderbird 4993 Nesbitt AYC 213 19:32:03 0:57:03 0:53:44 0:03:24 259.662 6.00  
7 Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 19:33:23 0:58:23 0:55:12 0:04:57 278.001 7.00  
8 STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 19:35:23 1:00:23 0:55:18 0:05:12 305.509 8.00  
9 HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 195 19:32:27 0:57:27 0:55:27 0:05:06 265.164 9.00  
10 NoName J22   750     189 19:32:17 0:57:17 0:55:46 0:05:22 262.872 10.00 Created from sailno wizard
11 EEK-n-AWK Kirby 30 8 EEK-n-AWK AYC 150 19:30:36 0:55:36 0:57:15 0:06:31 239.719 11.00  
12 Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195 19:42:19 1:07:19 1:04:59 0:14:58 400.87 12.00  
13 Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225 19:51:20 1:16:20 1:10:44 0:21:48 524.884 13.00  
14 Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 19:55:17 1:20:17 1:13:31 0:25:06 579.212 14.00 Created from sailno wizard
15 KESTREL Soling 833 KESTREL AYC 162   DNS       18.00  
15 POGO II   225     282   DNS       18.00  

July 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 19:24:26 0:49:26 0:52:32 0:00:00 129 1.00 Created from sailno wizard
2 GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 19:27:58 0:52:58 0:54:18 0:01:43 175.746 2.00  
3 Cavalier   22 Andrew Murphy   195 19:31:52 0:56:52 0:54:54 0:02:27 227.343 3.00 Created from sailno wizard
4 Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 19:39:46 1:04:46 0:59:18 0:07:24 331.859 4.00 Created from sailno wizard
5 Nesbitt Thunderbird 4993 Nesbitt AYC 213 19:38:25 1:03:25 0:59:43 0:07:38 313.999 5.00  
6 Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 19:41:47 1:06:47 1:01:09 0:09:25 358.539 6.00 Created from sailno wizard
7 HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 195 19:38:48 1:03:48 1:01:35 0:09:23 319.07 7.00  
8 HORNPIPE Bluenose OD 66 HORNPIPE RNSYS 234 19:43:16 1:08:16 1:02:31 0:10:54 378.164 8.00  
9 Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 19:43:20 1:08:20 1:04:37 0:12:47 379.046 9.00  
10 KESTREL Soling 833 KESTREL AYC 162 19:40:09 1:05:09 1:05:55 0:13:13 336.931 10.00  
11 Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195 19:44:25 1:09:25 1:07:00 0:15:00 393.378 11.00  
12 STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 19:49:48 1:14:48 1:08:30 0:17:26 464.599 12.00  
13 POGO II   225     282 20:07:00 1:32:00 1:19:14 0:31:00 692.154 13.00  
14 Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225 20:01:02 1:26:02 1:19:43 0:29:21 613.216 14.00  

July 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 19:22:38 0:47:38 0:43:37 0:00:00 234 1.00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 19:16:49 0:41:49 0:44:26 0:00:46 141.316 2.00 Created from sailno wizard
3 GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 19:18:44 0:43:44 0:44:50 0:01:11 171.857 3.00  
4 Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 19:24:37 0:49:37 0:45:26 0:01:59 265.603 4.00 Created from sailno wizard
5 HORNPIPE Bluenose OD 66 HORNPIPE RNSYS 234 19:24:56 0:49:56 0:45:43 0:02:18 270.649 5.00  
6 KESTREL Soling 833 KESTREL AYC 162 19:20:27 0:45:27 0:45:59 0:02:20 199.21 6.00  
7 Twister   108     162 19:20:49 0:45:49 0:46:21 0:02:42 205.053 7.00  
8 STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 19:27:43 0:52:43 0:48:16 0:05:05 314.999 8.00  
9 Cavalier   22 Andrew Murphy   195 19:25:07 0:50:07 0:48:23 0:04:56 273.57 9.00 Created from sailno wizard
10 Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195 19:29:12 0:54:12 0:52:19 0:09:01 338.635 10.00  
11 HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 195 19:29:49 0:54:49 0:52:55 0:09:38 348.461 11.00  
12 Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 19:32:26 0:57:26 0:54:18 0:11:18 390.155 12.00  
13 Nesbitt Thunderbird 4993 Nesbitt AYC 213 19:33:19 0:58:19 0:54:55 0:12:00 404.231 13.00  
14 POGO II   225     282 19:43:19 1:08:19 0:58:50 0:17:40 563.573 14.00  
15 Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225 19:43:40 1:08:40 1:03:38 0:21:36 569.15 15.00  

July 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 NoName J22   750     189 19:22:39 0:47:39 0:46:23 0:00:00 189 1.00 Created from sailno wizard
2 KESTREL Soling 833 KESTREL AYC 162 19:21:21 0:46:21 0:46:53 0:00:30 169.52 2.00  
3 Twister   108     162 19:21:24 0:46:24 0:46:56 0:00:33 170.27 3.00  
4 GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 19:21:09 0:46:09 0:47:18 0:00:54 166.524 4.00  
5 Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 19:42:08 1:07:08 1:01:28 0:16:29 480.943 5.00 Created from sailno wizard
6 Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 19:42:16 1:07:16 1:01:36 0:16:37 482.941 6.00 Created from sailno wizard
7 STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 19:50:01 1:15:01 1:08:41 0:24:22 599.069 7.00  
8 HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 189 19:45:48 1:10:48 1:08:55 0:23:09 535.886 8.00  
9 Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 19:51:35 1:16:35 1:12:25 0:27:32 622.545 9.00  
10 Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 19:45:55 1:10:55 1:15:22 0:27:16 537.634 10.00 Created from sailno wizard
11 Cavalier   22 Andrew Murphy   195 19:53:54 1:18:54 1:16:10 0:30:51 657.258 11.00 Created from sailno wizard
12 HORNPIPE Bluenose OD 66 HORNPIPE RNSYS 234   DNF       18.00  
12 Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195   DNF       18.00  
12 Nesbitt Thunderbird 4993 Nesbitt AYC 213   DNF       18.00  
12 POGO II   225     282   DNF       18.00  
12 Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225   DNF       18.00  

August 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 19:01:56 0:26:56 0:28:37 0:00:00 129 1.00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Twister   108     162 19:05:52 0:30:52 0:31:14 0:02:34 224.51 2.00  
3 HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 189 19:07:12 0:32:12 0:31:21 0:02:48 256.886 3.00  
4 GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 19:06:07 0:31:07 0:31:54 0:03:12 230.58 4.00  
5 Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 19:11:16 0:36:16 0:33:13 0:05:01 355.634 5.00 Created from sailno wizard
6 HORNPIPE Bluenose OD 66 HORNPIPE RNSYS 234 19:11:25 0:36:25 0:33:21 0:05:10 359.276 6.00  
7 Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 19:11:30 0:36:30 0:33:25 0:05:15 361.3 7.00 Created from sailno wizard
8 KESTREL Soling 833 KESTREL AYC 162 19:08:57 0:33:57 0:34:21 0:05:39 299.38 8.00  
9 STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 19:13:21 0:38:21 0:35:07 0:07:06 406.222 9.00  
10 Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 19:12:34 0:37:34 0:35:31 0:07:18 387.2 10.00  
11 Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195 19:14:55 0:39:55 0:38:32 0:10:16 444.264 11.00  
12 POGO II   225     282 19:28:128 0:55:08 0:47:29 0:21:54 813.757 12.00  
13 Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225 19:27:49 0:52:49 0:48:57 0:21:56 757.504 13.00  
14 Cavalier   22 Andrew Murphy   195   DNS       18.00 Created from sailno wizard

August 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sailno Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Rudolf   238 Anneka Siegel   234 19:20:18 0:45:18 0:41:29 0:00:00 234 1.00 Created from sailno wizard
2 NoName J22   750     189 19:19:01 0:44:01 0:42:51 0:01:24 212.498 2.00 Created from sailno wizard
3 Salty J   31567 Cody Field   129 19:15:21 0:40:21 0:42:53 0:01:19 151.063 3.00 Created from sailno wizard
4 STORM Bluenose 67 STORM AYC 234 19:23:43 0:48:43 0:44:37 0:03:25 291.246 4.00  
5 HEATWAVE Roue 20 31 HEATWAVE AYC 189 19:21:26 0:46:26 0:45:12 0:03:49 252.989 5.00  
6 Wednesday Knight Dehler SprintaSport 44 Wednesday Knight AYC 210 19:24:06 0:49:06 0:46:26 0:05:14 297.669 6.00  
7 GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 GERSEMI AYC 153 19:20:45 0:45:45 0:46:54 0:05:17 241.54 7.00  
8 Twister   108     162 19:22:14 0:47:14 0:47:47 0:06:14 266.393 8.00  
9 Muir Caileag C&C 30 549 Muir Caileag AYC 195 19:25:28 0:50:28 0:48:43 0:07:30 320.567 9.00  
10 Green Boat   5 Mat Dever   234 19:28:22 0:53:22 0:48:52 0:08:04 369.157 10.00 Created from sailno wizard
11 POGO II   225     282 19:40:58 1:05:58 0:56:49 0:17:48 580.269 11.00  
12 Nesbitt Thunderbird 4993 Nesbitt AYC 213 19:38:06 1:03:06 0:59:25 0:19:03 532.238 12.00  
13 Trix Tanzer 26 742 Trix AYC 225 19:43:50 1:08:50 1:03:47 0:24:04 628.3 13.00  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com