Wednesday Evening Spring 2018

Armdale Yacht Club

Wednesday Spring 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating May 23
   
May 30
   
June 6
   
June 13
   
June 20
   
June 27
   
Total Nett Notes
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 153 (2.00) (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 7.00 4.00  
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 1.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 (10.00) (4.00) 23.00 9.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 3.00 16.00 9.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 195 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 30.00 18.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 222 (8.00) (7.00) 7.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 34.00 19.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 5.00 5.00 4.00 (6.00) (6.00) 5.00 31.00 19.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 7.00 6.00 6.00 (8.00) (9.00) 2.00 38.00 21.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 6.00 (9.00) (9.00) 7.00 7.00 9.00 47.00 29.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 (9.00) 8.00 8.00 (9.00) 8.00 8.00 50.00 32.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 (10.00) (10.00) 10.00 10.00 4.00 10.00 54.00 34.00  

May 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 19:10:20 0:35:20 0:36:42 0:00:00 144 1.00  
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 153 19:11:31 0:36:31 0:37:26 0:00:42 166.405 2.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 19:16:01 0:41:01 0:38:38 0:02:02 251.608 3.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 195 19:15:05 0:40:05 0:38:41 0:02:03 233.936 4.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 19:20:24 0:45:24 0:42:04 0:05:47 334.602 5.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 19:19:44 0:44:44 0:44:52 0:08:08 321.979 6.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 DNC 5:25:00 4:57:36 4:44:55 5628.538 7.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 222 DNC 5:25:00 5:02:23 4:45:33 5628.538 8.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 DNC 5:25:00 5:16:21 4:47:17 5628.538 9.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 DNC 5:25:00 5:28:47 4:48:43 5628.538 10.00  

May 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 153 19:08:52 0:33:52 0:34:43 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 19:12:30 0:37:30 0:35:19 0:00:38 225.738 2.00  
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 19:10:10 0:35:10 0:36:32 0:01:45 179.026 3.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 195 19:13:32 0:38:32 0:37:12 0:02:34 246.425 4.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 19:18:14 0:43:14 0:40:04 0:05:46 340.518 5.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 DNC 5:25:00 4:57:36 4:47:05 5981.398 6.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 222 DNC 5:25:00 5:02:23 4:47:41 5981.398 7.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 DNC 5:25:00 5:16:21 4:49:20 5981.398 8.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 DNC 5:25:00 5:25:56 4:50:23 5981.398 9.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 DNC 5:25:00 5:28:47 4:50:41 5981.398 10.00  

June 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 153 19:10:14 0:35:14 0:36:07 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 19:13:36 0:38:36 0:36:21 0:00:15 217.785 2.00  
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 19:17:31 0:42:31 0:44:10 0:07:45 293.154 3.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 19:23:10 0:48:10 0:44:38 0:09:12 401.878 4.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 177 19:24:11 0:49:11 0:48:42 0:12:42 421.442 5.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 DNC 5:25:00 4:57:36 4:45:33 5729.021 6.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 222 DNC 5:25:00 5:02:23 4:46:11 5729.021 7.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 DNC 5:25:00 5:16:21 4:47:54 5729.021 8.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 DNC 5:25:00 5:25:56 4:48:59 5729.021 9.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 DNC 5:25:00 5:28:47 4:49:18 5729.021 10.00  

June 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 153 19:11:13 0:36:13 0:37:07 0:00:00 153 1.00  
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 19:11:10 0:36:10 0:37:34 0:00:26 152.064 2.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 234 19:23:38 0:48:38 0:44:32 0:08:05 385.448 3.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 19:23:48 0:48:48 0:45:57 0:09:23 388.568 4.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 195 19:23:47 0:48:47 0:47:05 0:10:19 388.256 5.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 19:26:57 0:51:57 0:48:08 0:11:53 447.538 6.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 19:25:01 0:50:01 0:50:10 0:13:00 411.345 7.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 DNC 5:25:00 4:57:36 4:44:27 5559.215 8.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 DNC 5:25:00 5:16:21 4:46:52 5559.215 9.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 DNC 5:25:00 5:28:47 4:48:18 5559.215 10.00  

June 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 153 18:51:26 0:16:26 0:16:51 0:00:00 153 1.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 18:52:59 0:17:59 0:16:56 0:00:06 216.949 2.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 234 18:54:25 0:19:25 0:17:47 0:01:01 276.085 3.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 18:52:49 0:17:49 0:18:01 0:01:10 210.073 4.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 195 18:54:46 0:19:46 0:19:05 0:02:19 290.525 5.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 18:55:50 0:20:50 0:19:18 0:02:39 334.533 6.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 18:55:56 0:20:56 0:21:00 0:04:08 338.659 7.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 18:58:51 0:23:51 0:23:13 0:06:33 458.994 8.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 DNC 5:25:00 4:57:36 5:06:36 12883.722 9.00  
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 DNC 5:25:00 5:37:38 5:08:47 12883.722 10.00  

June 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Bezanson 135 19:18:46 0:43:46 0:46:05 0:00:00 135 1.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 236 Siegel 234 19:28:45 0:53:45 0:49:13 0:03:25 285.548 2.00  
Nesbit T-Bird 4993 Rosborough 213 19:27:27 0:52:27 0:49:24 0:03:31 265.944 3.00  
EEK-N-AWK K 30 8 Schneiderman 144 19:22:57 0:47:57 0:49:49 0:03:35 198.085 4.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 20480 Blakeney 225 19:31:06 0:56:06 0:51:59 0:06:22 320.986 5.00  
Storm BN 67 Lee 234 19:33:12 0:58:12 0:53:18 0:07:52 352.654 6.00  
Muir Caileag C&C 30 0549 Nelson 195 DNC 5:25:00 5:13:43 4:37:15 4375.99 7.00  
Just ride Beneteau 34   Gardner 189 DNC 5:25:00 5:16:21 4:37:39 4375.99 8.00  
BEYOND Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 Field 168 DNF 5:25:00 5:25:56 4:39:03 4375.99 9.00  
Kestrel Soling 91 S. Schnare 162 DNC 5:25:00 5:28:47 4:39:27 4375.99 10.00  


Armdaleyachtclub.ns.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com