Summer Wed Night

Summer Wed Night

Competitive Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Jul 03
 
Jul 10
 
Jul 17
 
Jul 24
 
Jul 31
 
Aug 7
 
Aug 14
 
Au21st
 
Total Nett
1st Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 19:01:01 19:34:42 20:06:41 19:45:06 19:53:35 19:25:55 (DNC) 19:11:06 31.0 15.0
2nd Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:03:57 19:37:54 20:08:38 19:48:38 19:55:31 19:26:32 (DNC) 19:11:33 38.0 22.0
3rd Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:00:17 19:24:36 20:03:17 19:45:29 19:35:12 19:19:25 (DNC) 19:07:49 45.0 29.0
4th Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 18:58:19 (DNC) 19:59:18 DNC 19:36:38 19:21:41 19:19:24 19:07:32 51.0 35.0
5th Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:03:53 19:37:06 20:08:16 19:49:49 19:52:45 19:31:05 (DNF) 19:11:13 56.0 40.0
6th Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:05:31 (DNC) 20:10:47 19:48:53 19:55:54 19:30:30 DNC 19:11:58 62.0 46.0
7th Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 18:58:46 19:28:16 19:59:29 19:43:54 19:38:55 (DNC) DNC 19:10:36 68.0 52.0
8th Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 (DNC) 19:30:18 DNC 19:46:09 19:37:57 DNC DNC DNC 91.0 75.0
9th Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony T 213 (DNC) DNC DNC 19:47:13 DNC 19:26:35 DNC 19:14:08 96.0 80.0
10th Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 (DNC) 20:10:21 DNC 20:05:45 19:59:39 19:38:51 DNC DNC 100.0 84.0
11th Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 (DNC) 19:40:11 20:09:03 DNC DNC 19:29:49 DNC DNC 102.0 86.0
12th Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakeney 201 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19:48:30 19:13:40 106.0 90.0
13th Pogo   225 Mark King 268 (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC 19:50:16 20:06:49 DNF 110.0 94.0
14th Twister soling 124 Archie T. 162 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 19:26:13 DNC DNC 119.0 103.0
15th Exploits C&C 30 Red Wing 136 Mike Oldfield 222 (DNC) DNC DNC 20:02:02 DNC DNC DNC DNC 122.0 106.0

Jul 03 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 0:26:01 0:24:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 0:23:19 0:24:13 0:00:01 2.0
3 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 0:23:46 0:25:58 0:01:37 3.0
4 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 0:28:57 0:26:31 0:02:31 4.0
5 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 0:25:17 0:26:37 0:02:18 5.0
6 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 0:28:53 0:27:19 0:03:17 6.0
7 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 0:30:31 0:27:57 0:04:05 7.0

Jul 10 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 0:49:36 0:52:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 0:59:42 0:55:33 0:03:34 2.0
3 Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 0:55:18 0:55:57 0:03:40 3.0
4 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 1:02:54 0:57:36 0:05:52 4.0
5 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 0:53:16 0:58:12 0:05:28 5.0
6 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 1:02:06 0:58:43 0:06:52 6.0
7 Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 1:05:11 1:03:27 0:11:32 7.0
8 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 1:30:21 1:20:12 0:31:30 8.0
9 Pogo   225 Mark King 268 DNF     16.0

Jul 17 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 1:35:41 1:29:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 1:37:38 1:29:24 0:00:25 2.0
3 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 1:39:47 1:31:22 0:02:34 3.0
4 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 1:28:18 1:31:44 0:02:36 4.0
5 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 1:37:16 1:31:58 0:03:07 5.0
6 Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 1:38:03 1:35:26 0:06:36 6.0
7 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 1:28:29 1:36:42 0:07:01 7.0
8 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 1:32:17 1:37:11 0:07:45 8.0

Jul 24 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 1:10:06 1:05:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 1:13:38 1:07:25 0:02:24 2.0
3 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 1:13:53 1:07:39 0:02:39 3.0
4 Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony T 213 1:12:13 1:08:01 0:02:58 4.0
5 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 1:14:49 1:10:45 0:05:51 5.0
6 Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 1:11:09 1:11:59 0:06:41 6.0
7 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 1:10:29 1:14:13 0:08:33 7.0
8 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 1:08:54 1:15:18 0:09:13 8.0
9 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 1:30:45 1:20:33 0:17:16 9.0
10 Exploits C&C 30 Red Wing 136 Mike Oldfield 222 1:27:02 1:20:58 0:16:56 10.0

Jul 31 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 1:00:12 1:03:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 1:02:57 1:03:41 0:00:17 2.0
3 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 1:01:38 1:04:02 0:00:37 3.0
4 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 1:03:55 1:09:51 0:05:54 4.0
5 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 1:18:35 1:13:07 0:10:27 5.0
6 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 1:17:45 1:13:31 0:10:43 6.0
7 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 1:20:31 1:13:44 0:11:17 7.0
8 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 1:20:54 1:14:05 0:11:40 8.0
9 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 1:24:39 1:15:08 0:13:14 9.0

Aug 7 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 0:44:25 0:46:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 0:51:32 0:47:11 0:00:27 2.0
3 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 0:50:55 0:47:22 0:00:39 3.0
4 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 0:46:41 0:48:30 0:01:40 4.0
5 Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony T 213 0:51:35 0:48:35 0:01:55 5.0
6 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 0:55:30 0:50:49 0:04:25 6.0
7 Twister soling 124 Archie T. 162 0:51:13 0:51:49 0:04:59 7.0
8 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 0:56:05 0:53:02 0:06:37 8.0
9 Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 0:54:49 0:53:21 0:06:46 9.0
10 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 1:03:51 0:56:40 0:11:09 10.0
11 Pogo   225 Mark King 268 1:15:16 1:05:58 0:21:54 11.0

Aug 14 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 0:44:24 0:46:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakeney 201 1:13:30 1:10:22 0:25:19 2.0
3 Pogo   225 Mark King 268 1:31:49 1:20:28 0:39:11 3.0
4 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 DNF     16.0

Au21st - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 0:41:33 0:38:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 222 0:41:06 0:38:14 0:00:12 2.0
3 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 0:41:58 0:38:26 0:00:25 3.0
4 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 0:41:13 0:38:58 0:00:59 4.0
5 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 0:37:32 0:39:00 0:00:55 5.0
6 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 0:37:49 0:39:49 0:01:41 6.0
7 Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony T 213 0:44:08 0:41:34 0:03:44 7.0
8 Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakeney 201 0:43:40 0:41:48 0:03:55 8.0
9 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 0:40:36 0:44:22 0:05:47 9.0
10 Pogo   225 Mark King 268 DNF     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com