Fall Wed Night 2019

Wednesday_Fall.htm

Fall Wed Night 2019

Competitive Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Aug 21
   
Aug 28
   
Sept 4
   
Sept 11
   
Sept 18
   
Sept 25
   
Total Nett
1st Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 21.0 9.0
2nd Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 19.0 9.0
3rd Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 129 (9.0) 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 13.0
4th Competitive Kestrel 833 Stuart Schnare 162 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 43.0 13.0
5th Competitive Heat Wave 31 Andrew Schnare 189 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 36.0 15.0
6th Competitive Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 222 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 16.0
7th Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 34.0 18.0
8th Competitive Eek-N-Awk CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 6.0 4.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 44.0 21.0
9th Competitive Muir Caileag 549 Jeff Nelson 195 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 60.0 35.0
10th Competitive Wednesday Knight 44 Tibbetts 210 4.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
11th Competitive Pogo 225 Mark King 268 (15.0 DNF) 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 74.0 44.0
12th Competitive Green Boat 5 Andrew Schnare 234 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0
13th Competitive Twister   Archie Thibault 144 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 50.0
14th Competitive Freelance 636 Brian Blakeney 201 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0 53.0

Aug 21 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 19:11:33 0:36:33 0:33:28 1.0
2 Competitive Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 222 19:11:06 0:36:06 0:33:35 2.0
3 Competitive Green Boat 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:11:58 0:36:58 0:33:51 3.0
4 Competitive Wednesday Knight 44 Tibbetts 210 19:11:13 0:36:13 0:34:15 4.0
5 Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:07:32 0:32:32 0:34:16 5.0
6 Competitive Eek-N-Awk CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:09:49 0:34:49 0:36:10 6.0
7 Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:14:08 0:39:08 0:36:51 7.0
8 Competitive Freelance 636 Brian Blakeney 201 19:13:40 0:38:40 0:37:01 8.0
9 Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 111 19:10:36 0:35:36 0:38:54 9.0
10 Competitive Pogo 225 Mark King 268   DNF   15.0

Aug 28 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:02:33 0:27:33 0:29:01 1.0
2 Competitive Heat Wave 31 Andrew Schnare 189 19:06:19 0:31:19 0:30:29 2.0
3 Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 129 19:04:37 0:29:37 0:31:28 3.0
4 Competitive Eek-N-Awk CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:05:22 0:30:22 0:31:33 4.0
5 Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:08:39 0:33:39 0:31:41 5.0
6 Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 19:09:56 0:34:56 0:31:59 6.0
7 Competitive Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 222 19:10:15 0:35:15 0:32:48 7.0
8 Competitive Wednesday Knight 44 Tibbetts 210 19:09:50 0:34:50 0:32:56 8.0
9 Competitive Muir Caileag 549 Jeff Nelson 195 19:10:36 0:35:36 0:34:22 9.0
10 Competitive Pogo 225 Mark King 268 19:24:47 0:49:47 0:43:38 10.0

Sept 4 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:10:35 0:35:35 0:37:28 1.0
2 Competitive Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 222 19:16:17 0:41:17 0:38:25 2.0
3 Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:15:49 0:40:49 0:38:26 3.0
4 Competitive Heat Wave 31 Andrew Schnare 189 19:15:57 0:40:57 0:39:52 4.0
5 Competitive Kestrel 833 Stuart Schnare 162 19:15:15 0:40:15 0:40:43 5.0
6 Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 19:19:32 0:44:32 0:40:47 6.0
7 Competitive Eek-N-Awk CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:15:40 0:40:40 0:42:15 7.0
8 Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 129 19:14:53 0:39:53 0:42:23 8.0
9 Competitive Muir Caileag 549 Jeff Nelson 195 19:21:41 0:46:41 0:45:04 9.0

Sept 11 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 19:12:33 0:37:33 0:34:23 1.0
2 Competitive Kestrel 833 Stuart Schnare 162 19:09:01 0:34:01 0:34:25 2.0
3 Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:12:00 0:37:00 0:34:51 3.0
4 Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:08:39 0:33:39 0:35:26 4.0
5 Competitive Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 222 19:13:07 0:38:07 0:35:28 5.0
6 Competitive Heat Wave 31 Andrew Schnare 189 19:11:43 0:36:43 0:35:44 6.0
7 Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 129 19:10:04 0:35:04 0:37:16 7.0
8 Competitive Muir Caileag 549 Jeff Nelson 195 19:14:31 0:39:31 0:38:09 8.0

Sept 18 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 129 19:07:39 0:32:39 0:34:42 1.0
2 Competitive Kestrel 833 Stuart Schnare 162 19:12:55 0:37:55 0:38:21 2.0
3 Competitive Heat Wave 31 Andrew Schnare 189 19:14:25 0:39:25 0:38:22 3.0
4 Competitive Eek-N-Awk CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:12:37 0:37:37 0:39:05 4.0
5 Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:12:18 0:37:18 0:39:17 5.0
6 Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 19:17:57 0:42:57 0:39:20 6.0
7 Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:18:14 0:43:14 0:40:43 7.0
8 Competitive Pogo 225 Mark King 268 19:30:29 0:55:29 0:48:38 8.0
9 Competitive Muir Caileag 549 Jeff Nelson 195 19:27:26 0:52:26 0:50:37 9.0

Sept 25 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Competitive Storm B67 Bob Lee 234 19:19:45 0:44:45 0:40:59 1.0
2 Competitive Salty J 31587 Cody Field 111 19:13:05 0:38:05 0:41:37 2.0
3 Competitive Gersemi 4964 Paul Bezanson 135 19:15:01 0:40:01 0:42:08 3.0
4 Competitive Kestrel 833 Stuart Schnare 144 19:16:08 0:41:08 0:42:44 4.0
5 Competitive Twister   Archie Thibault 144 19:16:52 0:41:52 0:43:30 5.0
6 Competitive Heat Wave 31 Andrew Schnare 177 19:19:28 0:44:28 0:44:01 6.0
7 Competitive Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 222 19:22:58 0:47:58 0:44:38 7.0
8 Competitive Eek-N-Awk CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 132 19:17:13 0:42:13 0:44:40 8.0
9 Competitive Nesbitt 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:23:51 0:48:51 0:46:00 9.0
10 Competitive Muir Caileag 549 Jeff Nelson 195 19:29:19 0:54:19 0:52:26 10.0
11 Competitive Pogo 225 Mark King 268 19:35:10 1:00:10 0:52:44 11.0


Armdaleyachtclub.ns.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com