Thursday Evening Bluenose/ Novice Summer 2019

Armdale Yacht Club

Thursday Novice Summer 2019

Bluenose Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Jul 4
   
Jul 11
   
Jul 18
   
Jul 25
   
Aug 1
   
Aug 8
   
Total Nett Notes
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:03:32 (19:00:52) 19:01:26 19:12:13 19:14:10 (DNC) 14.00 4.00  
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240 19:05:54 18:59:56 19:03:46 19:15:47 (19:17:34) (DNC) 17.00 7.00  
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240 (DNC) 19:00:22 (19:05:05) 19:18:26 19:16:20 19:09:57 18.00 8.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:07:47 (19:03:23) (19:06:09) 19:19:51 19:20:00 19:11:06 25.00 15.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240 (19:09:21) 19:01:14 19:05:47 19:19:41 19:21:19 (DNC) 29.00 17.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240 19:07:38 (DNC) 19:06:46 19:20:11 19:22:20 (DNC) 35.00 21.00  

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Jul 4
   
Jul 11
   
Jul 18
   
Jul 25
   
Aug 1
   
Aug 8
   
Total Nett Notes
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201 (DNC) 19:07:42 (DNC) 19:30:58 DNC 19:14:19 23.00 11.00  
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195 (DNC) 19:07:11 (DNC) DNC DNC 19:13:47 26.00 14.00  
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258 19:23:37 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 31.00 19.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 19:50:33 DNC DNC 32.00 20.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268 19:24:18 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 32.00 20.00  

Jul 4 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:03:32 0:28:32 0:25:55 0:00:00 240 1.00  
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240 19:05:54 0:30:54 0:28:04 0:02:22 303.452 2.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240 19:07:38 0:32:38 0:29:39 0:04:06 349.924 3.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:07:47 0:32:47 0:29:47 0:04:15 353.946 4.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240 19:09:21 0:34:21 0:31:12 0:05:49 395.949 5.00  
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240   DNC       7.00  

Jul 11 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240 18:59:56 0:24:56 0:22:39 0:00:00 240 1.00  
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240 19:00:22 0:25:22 0:23:03 0:00:26 253.295 2.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:00:52 0:25:52 0:23:30 0:00:56 268.636 3.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240 19:01:14 0:26:14 0:23:50 0:01:18 279.886 4.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:03:23 0:28:23 0:25:47 0:03:27 345.852 5.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240   DNC       7.00  

Jul 18 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:01:26 0:26:26 0:24:01 0:00:00 240 1.00  
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240 19:03:46 0:28:46 0:26:08 0:02:20 307.528 2.00  
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240 19:05:05 0:30:05 0:27:20 0:03:39 345.634 3.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240 19:05:47 0:30:47 0:27:58 0:04:21 365.892 4.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:06:09 0:31:09 0:28:18 0:04:43 376.504 5.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240 19:06:46 0:31:46 0:28:52 0:05:20 394.351 6.00  

Jul 25 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:12:13 0:37:13 0:33:49 0:00:00 240 1.00  
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240 19:15:47 0:40:47 0:37:03 0:03:34 313.314 2.00  
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240 19:18:26 0:43:26 0:39:28 0:06:13 367.785 3.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240 19:19:41 0:44:41 0:40:36 0:07:28 393.48 4.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:19:51 0:44:51 0:40:45 0:07:38 396.906 5.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240 19:20:11 0:45:11 0:41:03 0:07:58 403.757 6.00  

Aug 1 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:14:10 0:39:10 0:35:35 0:00:00 240 1.00  
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240 19:16:20 0:41:20 0:37:33 0:02:10 282.319 2.00  
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240 19:17:34 0:42:34 0:38:40 0:03:24 306.409 3.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:20:00 0:45:00 0:40:53 0:05:50 353.936 4.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240 19:21:19 0:46:19 0:42:05 0:07:09 379.653 5.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240 19:22:20 0:47:20 0:43:00 0:08:10 399.511 6.00  

Aug 8 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Esprit Bluenose 45 Andrew Murphy 240 19:09:57 0:34:57 0:31:45 0:00:00 240 1.00  
Green Boat Bluenose 197 Andrew Schnare 240 19:11:06 0:36:06 0:32:48 0:01:09 265.172 2.00  
Rudolf Bluenose 238 Eric Siegel 240   DNC       7.00  
Storm Bluenose 67 Bob Lee 240   DNC       7.00  
Hornpipe Bluenose 69 Matt Murphy 240   DNC       7.00  
Sparkles Bluenose 183 Rob Field 240   DNC       7.00  

Jul 4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258 19:23:37 0:43:37 0:38:43 0:00:00 258 1.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268 19:24:18 0:44:18 0:38:50 0:00:08 270.267 2.00  
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201   DNC       6.00  
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195   DNC       6.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234   DNC       6.00  

Jul 11 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195 19:07:11 0:27:11 0:26:14 0:00:00 195 1.00  
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201 19:07:42 0:27:42 0:26:31 0:00:17 208.685 2.00  
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258   DNC       6.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234   DNC       6.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268   DNC       6.00  

Jul 18 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Place Points Notes
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201 DNC 6.00  
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195 DNC 6.00  
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258 DNC 6.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234 DNC 6.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268 DNC 6.00  

Jul 25 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201 19:30:58 0:50:58 0:48:47 0:00:00 201 1.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234 19:50:33 1:10:33 1:04:36 0:17:16 479.957 2.00  
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195   DNC       6.00  
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258   DNC       6.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268   DNC       6.00  

Aug 1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Place Points Notes
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201 DNC 6.00  
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195 DNC 6.00  
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258 DNC 6.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234 DNC 6.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268 DNC 6.00  

Aug 8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Laura Nelson 195 19:13:47 0:38:47 0:37:26 0:00:00 195 1.00  
Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakney 201 19:14:19 0:39:19 0:37:38 0:00:13 204.901 2.00  
Pyxis   115 Darlene Karsten 258   DNC       6.00  
Exploits C&C 30 136 Mike Oldfield 234   DNC       6.00  
Pogo   225 Mark King 268   DNC       6.00  


Armdaleyachtclub.ns.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com