Thursday Night Racing

Armdale Yacht Club

Thursday Fall Series

Bluenose Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Aug 22
 
Aug 28
 
Sept 5
 
Sept 12
 
Sept 19
 
Sept 19
 
Sept 26
 
Total Nett Notes
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 (19:23:32) 19:09:39 19:04:32 (19:50:10) 19:15:16 19:15:16 19:18:32 12.00 6.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240 (DNC) (DNC) 19:05:36 19:35:24 19:16:41 19:16:42 19:22:04 26.00 12.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:23:25 (DNC) (19:05:42) 19:51:48 19:16:24 19:16:24 19:24:20 25.00 14.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240 19:27:42 19:09:25 19:07:51 19:48:32 (DNC) (DNC) 19:23:30 30.00 16.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:20:05 (DNC) 19:05:19 (19:52:40) 19:47:25 19:47:25 19:25:11 28.00 16.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240 19:32:07 19:09:48 19:07:01 20:06:47 (DNF) (DNF) 19:35:54 39.00 25.00  

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Aug 22
 
Aug 28
 
Sept 5
 
Sept 12
 
Sept 19
 
Sept 19
 
Sept 26
 
Total Nett Notes
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 DNF (DNC) 19:19:46 19:11:24 (DNF) DNF DNF 18.00 10.00  
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201 (DNF) (DNC) DNC 19:09:24 DNF DNF DNF 22.00 14.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258 (DNC) (DNC) 19:23:34 DNC DNC DNC DNC 26.00 18.00  

Aug 22 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:20:05 0:46:05 0:41:52 1.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:23:25 0:49:25 0:44:54 2.00  
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:23:32 0:49:32 0:45:00 3.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240 19:27:42 0:53:42 0:48:47 4.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240 19:32:07 0:58:07 0:52:48 5.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240   DNC   7.00  

Aug 28 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240 19:09:25 0:34:25 0:31:16 1.00  
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:09:39 0:34:39 0:31:29 2.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240 19:09:48 0:34:48 0:31:37 3.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240   DNC   7.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240   DNC   7.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240   DNC   7.00  

Sept 5 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:04:32 0:29:32 0:26:50 1.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:05:19 0:30:19 0:27:33 2.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240 19:05:36 0:30:36 0:27:48 3.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:05:42 0:30:42 0:27:53 4.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240 19:07:01 0:32:01 0:29:05 5.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240 19:07:51 0:32:51 0:29:51 6.00  

Sept 12 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240 19:35:24 1:00:24 0:54:52 1.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240 19:48:32 1:13:32 1:06:48 2.00  
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:50:10 1:15:10 1:08:17 3.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:51:48 1:16:48 1:09:46 4.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:52:40 1:17:40 1:10:34 5.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240 20:06:47 1:31:47 1:23:23 6.00  

Sept 19 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:15:16 0:40:16 0:36:35 1.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:16:24 0:41:24 0:37:37 2.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240 19:16:41 0:41:41 0:37:52 3.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:47:25 1:12:25 1:05:47 4.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240   DNC   7.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240   DNF   7.00  

Sept 19 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:15:16 0:40:16 0:36:35 1.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:16:24 0:41:24 0:37:37 2.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240 19:16:42 0:41:42 0:37:53 3.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:47:25 1:12:25 1:05:47 4.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240   DNC   7.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240   DNF   7.00  

Sept 26 - Bluenose Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Bluenose Storm 67 Bob Lee 240 19:18:32 0:43:32 0:39:33 1.00  
Bluenose Esprite 45 A.Murph 240 19:22:04 0:47:04 0:42:46 2.00  
Bluenose Sparkles 183 Rob Field 240 19:23:30 0:48:30 0:44:04 3.00  
Bluenose Hornpipe 66 M.Murph 240 19:24:20 0:49:20 0:44:49 4.00  
Bluenose Rudolf 238 Eric Siegel 240 19:25:11 0:50:11 0:45:35 5.00  
Bluenose Green Boat 5 Stu Layton 240 19:35:54 1:00:54 0:55:20 6.00  

Aug 22 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 DNF 5:18:31 5:07:27 1.00  
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201   DNF   4.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258   DNC   4.00  

Aug 28 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Place Points Notes
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 DNC 4.00  
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201 DNC 4.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258 DNC 4.00  

Sept 5 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 19:19:46 0:39:46 0:38:23 1.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258 19:23:34 0:43:34 0:38:40 2.00  
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201   DNC   4.00  

Sept 12 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201 19:09:24 0:29:24 0:28:09 1.00  
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 19:11:24 0:31:24 0:30:19 2.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258   DNC   4.00  

Sept 19 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Place Points Notes
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 DNF 4.00  
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201 DNF 4.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258 DNC 4.00  

Sept 19 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Place Points Notes
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 DNF 4.00  
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201 DNF 4.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258 DNC 4.00  

Sept 26 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Handicap Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 201 DNF 5:25:00 5:11:07 1.00  
Handicap Muir Caileg 549 Laura Nelson 195 DNF 5:25:00 5:13:43 2.00  
Handicap Pyxis 115 Rita Karsten 258   DNC   4.00  


Armdaleyachtclub.ns.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com