Summer Wed Night 2019

Armdale Yacht Club

Summer Wed Night

Competitive Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Jul 03
 
Jul 10
 
Jul 17
 
Jul 24
 
Jul 31
 
Aug 7
 
Total Nett
1st Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 19:01:01 19:34:42 20:06:41 19:45:06 (19:53:35) 19:25:55 12.0 7.0
2nd Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 19:00:17 19:24:36 (20:03:17) 19:45:29 19:35:12 19:19:25 21.0 14.0
3rd Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:03:57 19:37:54 20:08:38 19:48:38 (19:55:31) 19:26:32 23.0 16.0
4th Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:05:31 (DNC) 20:10:47 19:48:53 19:55:54 19:30:30 43.0 27.0
5th Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 18:58:46 19:28:16 19:59:29 19:43:54 19:38:55 (DNC) 44.0 28.0
6th Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:03:53 19:37:06 20:08:16 19:49:49 19:52:45 (19:31:05) 36.0 28.0
7th Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 18:58:19 (DNC) 19:59:18 DNC 19:36:38 19:21:41 45.0 29.0
8th Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 (DNC) 19:30:18 DNC 19:46:09 19:37:57 DNC 59.0 43.0
9th Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 (DNC) 20:10:21 DNC 20:05:45 19:59:39 19:38:51 68.0 52.0
10th Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 (DNC) 19:40:11 20:09:03 DNC DNC 19:29:49 70.0 54.0
11th Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony R. 213 (DNC) DNC DNC 19:47:13 DNC 19:26:35 73.0 57.0
12th Twister soling 124 Archie T. 162 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 19:26:13 87.0 71.0
13th Exploits C&C 30 Red Wing 136 Mike Oldfield 222 (DNC) DNC DNC 20:02:02 DNC DNC 90.0 74.0
14th Pogo   225 Mark King 268 (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC 19:50:16 91.0 75.0
15th Freelance C&C30 636 Brian Blakeney 201 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0 80.0

Jul 03 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 19:01:01 0:26:01 0:23:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 18:58:19 0:23:19 0:24:13 0:00:23 2.0
3 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 18:58:46 0:23:46 0:25:58 0:01:58 3.0
4 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 19:00:17 0:25:17 0:26:23 0:02:27 4.0
5 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:03:57 0:28:57 0:26:31 0:02:56 5.0
6 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:03:53 0:28:53 0:27:19 0:03:41 6.0
7 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:05:31 0:30:31 0:27:57 0:04:30 7.0

Jul 10 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 19:24:36 0:49:36 0:51:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 19:34:42 0:59:42 0:54:40 0:03:10 2.0
3 Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 19:30:18 0:55:18 0:55:57 0:04:08 3.0
4 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:37:54 1:02:54 0:57:36 0:06:22 4.0
5 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 19:28:16 0:53:16 0:58:12 0:05:54 5.0
6 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:37:06 1:02:06 0:58:43 0:07:22 6.0
7 Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 19:40:11 1:05:11 1:03:27 0:12:01 7.0
8 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 20:10:21 1:30:21 1:20:12 0:32:02 8.0
9 Pogo   225 Mark King 268 19: DNF     16.0

Jul 17 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 20:06:41 1:35:41 1:27:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 20:08:38 1:37:38 1:29:24 0:01:57 2.0
3 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 20:10:47 1:39:47 1:31:22 0:04:06 3.0
4 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:59:18 1:28:18 1:31:44 0:03:58 4.0
5 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 20:08:16 1:37:16 1:31:58 0:04:37 5.0
6 Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 20:09:03 1:38:03 1:35:26 0:08:02 6.0
7 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 20:03:17 1:32:17 1:36:18 0:08:19 7.0
8 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 19:59:29 1:28:29 1:36:42 0:08:18 8.0

Jul 24 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 19:45:06 1:10:06 1:04:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:48:38 1:13:38 1:07:25 0:03:32 2.0
3 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:48:53 1:13:53 1:07:39 0:03:47 3.0
4 Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:47:13 1:12:13 1:08:01 0:04:03 4.0
5 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:49:49 1:14:49 1:10:45 0:06:56 5.0
6 Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 19:46:09 1:11:09 1:11:59 0:07:42 6.0
7 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 19:45:29 1:10:29 1:13:33 0:08:58 7.0
8 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 19:43:54 1:08:54 1:15:18 0:10:10 8.0
9 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 20:05:45 1:30:45 1:20:33 0:18:26 9.0
10 Exploits C&C 30 Red Wing 136 Mike Oldfield 222 20:02:02 1:27:02 1:20:58 0:18:02 10.0

Jul 31 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 19:35:12 1:00:12 1:02:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Kestrel Soling 833 Stuart Schnare 162 19:37:57 1:02:57 1:03:41 0:00:51 2.0
3 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:36:38 1:01:38 1:04:02 0:01:10 3.0
4 Salty J J29 31587 Cody Field 111 19:38:55 1:03:55 1:09:51 0:06:26 4.0
5 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 19:53:35 1:18:35 1:11:57 0:09:59 5.0
6 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:52:45 1:17:45 1:13:31 0:11:19 6.0
7 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:55:31 1:20:31 1:13:44 0:11:55 7.0
8 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:55:54 1:20:54 1:14:05 0:12:18 8.0
9 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 19:59:39 1:24:39 1:15:08 0:13:52 9.0

Aug 7 - Competitive Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 4964 Paul Bezanson 141 19:19:25 0:44:25 0:46:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Rudolf BN 238 Eric Siegal 234 19:25:55 0:50:55 0:46:37 0:00:18 2.0
3 Storm BN 67 Bob Lee 234 19:26:32 0:51:32 0:47:11 0:00:55 3.0
4 Eek-N-Awk K30 CAN 8 Norm Schniederman 144 19:21:41 0:46:41 0:48:30 0:02:04 4.0
5 Nesbitt T-Bird 4993 Anthony R. 213 19:26:35 0:51:35 0:48:35 0:02:22 5.0
6 Green Boat BN 5 Andrew Schnare 234 19:30:30 0:55:30 0:50:49 0:04:53 6.0
7 Twister soling 124 Archie T. 162 19:26:13 0:51:13 0:51:49 0:05:24 7.0
8 Wednesday Knight Sprinta Sport 44 Tibbetts 210 19:31:05 0:56:05 0:53:02 0:07:04 8.0
9 Muir Caileag C&C30 0549 Jeff Nelson 189 19:29:49 0:54:49 0:53:21 0:07:12 9.0
10 Pyxis Tanzer 7.5 115 Darlene Karsten 258 19:38:51 1:03:51 0:56:40 0:11:38 10.0
11 Pogo   225 Mark King 268 19:50:16 1:15:16 1:05:58 0:22:23 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com