Harbour Island Classic 2018

Armdale Yacht Club

AYC Harbour Island Classic 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class Helm Rating Sep 15th Total Nett Notes
Persistence   Mike Hoyt 114 1.00 1.00 1.00  
Equinox   Rod Stright 99 2.00 2.00 2.00  
Just Add Water J30 Jesleine Baker 135 3.00 3.00 3.00  
Flux J30 Jordan MacNeil 135 4.00 4.00 4.00  
Stampede   Kevin MacDonald 126 5.00 5.00 5.00  
Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 144 6.00 6.00 6.00  
Cavalier   Andrew Murphy 183 7.00 7.00 7.00  
Demons Dance   Andrew Watts 105 8.00 8.00 8.00  
Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezansan 135 9.00 9.00 9.00  
Rapture C&C35 Blair Forgrigger 141 10.00 10.00 10.00  
Roguewave   Liz White 180 11.00 11.00 11.00  
Jah mon J29 Carl Davis 87 12.00 12.00 12.00  
Heatwave Rouie 30 Andrew Schnare 168 13.00 13.00 13.00  
Dark Water   Donald Walker 132 14.00 14.00 14.00  
Merlin   Mark Gammon 171 15.00 15.00 15.00  
Dancer 1 Dufour 36.5 Gregory Baker 147 16.00 16.00 16.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 Brian Blakeney 225 17.00 17.00 17.00  
Joker J24 Brendan Beck 174 18.00 18.00 18.00  
Sulis Freedom 28 Cat Ketch Stuart Schnare 207 21.00 DNF 21.00 21.00  
Wind Shadow   Peter Heron 177 21.00 DNF 21.00 21.00  

Sep 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Persistence   Mike Hoyt 114 17:10:17 3:37:17 3:56:20 0:00:00 114 1.00  
Equinox   Rod Stright 99 17:12:54 3:35:54 4:00:28 0:03:43 109.932 2.00  
Just Add Water J30 Jesleine Baker 135 17:13:25 3:48:25 4:00:32 0:04:00 146.742 3.00  
Flux J30 Jordan MacNeil 135 17:14:14 3:49:14 4:01:23 0:04:49 149.143 4.00  
Stampede   Kevin MacDonald 126 17:17:27 3:48:27 4:03:53 0:07:05 146.84 5.00  
Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton 144 17:19:07 3:56:07 4:05:18 0:08:38 169.386 6.00  
Cavalier   Andrew Murphy 183 17:23:20 4:12:20 4:07:42 0:11:35 217.077 7.00  
Demons Dance   Andrew Watts 105 17:21:32 3:46:32 4:09:54 0:12:19 141.203 8.00  
Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezansan 135 17:22:21 3:57:21 4:09:56 0:12:56 173.013 9.00  
Rapture C&C35 Blair Forgrigger 141 17:26:19 4:03:19 4:13:55 0:16:51 190.56 10.00  
Roguewave   Liz White 180 17:32:12 4:19:12 4:15:31 0:19:28 237.271 11.00  
Jah mon J29 Carl Davis 87 17:29:09 3:46:09 4:16:49 0:18:03 140.076 12.00  
Heatwave Rouie 30 Andrew Schnare 168 17:34:38 4:19:38 4:20:23 0:23:59 238.545 13.00  
Dark Water   Donald Walker 132 17:34:32 4:07:32 4:21:51 0:24:08 202.961 14.00  
Merlin   Mark Gammon 171 17:42:05 4:27:05 4:26:42 0:30:25 260.455 15.00  
Dancer 1 Dufour 36.5 Gregory Baker 147 17:42:41 4:21:41 4:30:38 0:33:11 244.574 16.00  
L'Hirondelle C&C 27 Brian Blakeney 225 18:09:53 5:08:53 4:46:14 0:53:51 383.383 17.00  
Joker J24 Brendan Beck 174 18:31:48 5:18:48 5:16:59 1:21:07 412.546 18.00  
Sulis Freedom 28 Cat Ketch Stuart Schnare 207   DNF       21.00  
Wind Shadow   Peter Heron 177   DNF       21.00  


Armdaleyachtclub.ns.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com