Die Hard 2019

Armdale Yacht Club

AYC Die Hard

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Sailno Helm Rating Die Hard 2019 Total Nett Notes
Yardsail 69 R.Douglas 51 14:38:29 1.00 1.00  
Persistence 41465 M&H.Hoyt 114 14:55:10 2.00 2.00  
Just Add Water 008 P.Baker 135 15:01:56 3.00 3.00  
Flux 256 J.MacNeil 135 15:03:27 4.00 4.00  
Hummin 23 B.Haliburton 144 15:05:54 5.00 5.00  
Salty J 31587 C.Field 117 15:04:38 6.00 6.00  
Five Of Harts 1046 G.Hart 81 14:59:43 7.00 7.00  
Heat Wave 31 A.Schnare 177 15:20:50 8.00 8.00  
King Of Normandy 366 F.Guitton 201 15:29:04 9.00 9.00  
Eek-N-Awk 8 N.Schneiderman 132 15:17:48 10.00 10.00  
Chaos 39503 C.Gosine 30 14:57:49 11.00 11.00  
Kestrel 833 P.Schnare 144 15:22:50 12.00 12.00  
Saramin 168 S.Laurin 129 15:30:13 13.00 13.00  
Muir Caileag 0549 J.Nelson 177 15:47:00 14.00 14.00  
Demons Dance 51 A.Watts 105 15:39:43 15.00 15.00  
Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 213 16:10:18 16.00 16.00  
1st Light 33 S.Smith 168 16:14:08 17.00 17.00  
Acapella G35 F.Egan 204 16:36:58 18.00 18.00  
Islay Girl 54373 D.Bezanson 150 DNF 20.00 20.00  

Die Hard 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Sailno Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
Yardsail 69 R.Douglas 51 14:38:29 1:33:29 1:52:48 0:00:00 51 1.00  
Persistence 41465 M&H.Hoyt 114 14:55:10 1:50:10 1:59:49 0:06:28 153.795 2.00  
Just Add Water 008 P.Baker 135 15:01:56 1:56:56 2:03:08 0:09:49 195.488 3.00  
Flux 256 J.MacNeil 135 15:03:27 1:58:27 2:04:44 0:11:20 204.833 4.00  
Hummin 23 B.Haliburton 144 15:05:54 2:00:54 2:05:36 0:12:19 219.929 5.00  
Salty J 31587 C.Field 117 15:04:38 1:59:38 2:09:31 0:15:26 212.124 6.00  
Five Of Harts 1046 G.Hart 81 14:59:43 1:54:43 2:11:34 0:16:22 181.83 7.00  
Heat Wave 31 A.Schnare 177 15:20:50 2:15:50 2:14:29 0:21:54 311.941 8.00  
King Of Normandy 366 F.Guitton 201 15:29:04 2:24:04 2:17:55 0:26:14 362.671 9.00  
Eek-N-Awk 8 N.Schneiderman 132 15:17:48 2:12:48 2:20:29 0:26:10 293.251 10.00  
Chaos 39503 C.Gosine 30 14:57:49 1:52:49 2:21:16 0:22:44 170.123 11.00  
Kestrel 833 P.Schnare 144 15:22:50 2:17:50 2:23:11 0:29:15 324.264 12.00  
Saramin 168 S.Laurin 129 15:30:13 2:25:13 2:34:19 0:39:04 369.756 13.00  
Muir Caileag 0549 J.Nelson 177 15:47:00 2:42:00 2:40:23 0:48:04 473.167 14.00  
Demons Dance 51 A.Watts 105 15:39:43 2:34:43 2:50:41 0:52:28 428.291 15.00  
Freelance 636 B.Blakeney 213 16:10:18 3:05:18 2:54:30 1:05:31 616.731 16.00  
1st Light 33 S.Smith 168 16:14:08 3:09:08 3:09:41 1:16:40 640.35 17.00  
Acapella G35 F.Egan 204 16:36:58 3:31:58 3:22:05 1:33:39 781.038 18.00  
Islay Girl 54373 D.Bezanson 150   DNF       20.00  


Armdaleyachtclub.ns.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com